Race Stats

  • Races50
  • Wins1
  • Top 511
  • Top 1025

Schedule Results

7/3/2022 at Waynesfield Raceway Park - Waynesfield, OH

410 Sprints - Non-Winged: Great Lakes Traditional Sprints with BOSS Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series

Saban Bibent

410 Sprints - Non-WingedStartFinish
B Feature 1Time: 510.85795th
Heat 1Time: 425.44139th
Qualifying 1Time: 12.20182nd

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:33:02.416
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Matt WestfallPleasant Hill, OH33M
23Isaac ChappleWillow Branch, IN52
35Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
411Kody SwansonKingsburg, CA98
51Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
69Dallas HewittTroy, OH18H
718Dustin IngleLima, OH2DI
82Michael FischesserCincinnati, OH4F
914Rick LewisOxnard, CA41
1013Trey JacobsShreve, OH3J
1115Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
127Jesse VermillionGreencastle, IN5V
1322Chad WilsonToledo, OH14
1419Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
1517Greg MitchellWashington, WV001
1620Blake VermillionGreencastle, IN73
174Landon SimonIndianapolis, IN24S
1812Kyle ShipleyPhoenix, AZ17GB
1910Luke HallLudlow Falls, OH9N
2021Paul DuesMinster, OH87
2116Drew RaderFindlay, OH74
228Thomas MeseraullSan Jose, CA00

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:08:29.287
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Greg MitchellWashington, WV001
24Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
35Paul DuesMinster, OH87
42Jackson SloneNoblesville, IN16
59Saban BibentCincinnati, OH10
63Gage EtgenCelina, OH99
77Garrett MitchellWashington, WV001M
86Andrew HeitkampNorth Star, OH4
98Rodney HurstTiffin, OH97X

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:12:39.926
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin IngleLima, OH2DI
27Blake VermillionGreencastle, IN73
35Chad WilsonToledo, OH14
49Steve LittleWaynesfield, OH53
54Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH24
68Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
76Ben VarnerIndianapolis, IN17BV
81Toby AlfreyMiamisburg, OH5A
93Dustin WebberGoshen, OH9

Heat 1

00:15:46
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Landon SimonIndianapolis, IN24S
24Isaac ChappleWillow Branch, IN52
31Kyle ShipleyPhoenix, AZ17GB
48Rick LewisOxnard, CA41
57Greg MitchellWashington, WV001
66Gage EtgenCelina, OH99
75Paul DuesMinster, OH87
89Garrett MitchellWashington, WV001M
93Saban BibentCincinnati, OH10

Heat 2

00:04:35
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Thomas MeseraullSan Jose, CA00
22Dallas HewittTroy, OH18H
31Trey JacobsShreve, OH3J
43Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
56Toby AlfreyMiamisburg, OH5A
67Dustin WebberGoshen, OH9
75Chad WilsonToledo, OH14
88Blake VermillionGreencastle, IN73
99Steve LittleWaynesfield, OH53

Heat 3

00:03:46
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jesse VermillionGreencastle, IN5V
23Luke HallLudlow Falls, OH9N
34Michael FischesserCincinnati, OH4F
46Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
52Jackson SloneNoblesville, IN16
65Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
77Andrew HeitkampNorth Star, OH4
88Rodney HurstTiffin, OH97X

Heat 4

00:07:19
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
23Kody SwansonKingsburg, CA98
34Matt WestfallPleasant Hill, OH33M
46Drew RaderFindlay, OH74
52Dustin IngleLima, OH2DI
65Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH24
77Ben VarnerIndianapolis, IN17BV
88Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G

Qualifying 1

00:05:10
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Isaac ChappleWillow Branch, IN5212.037
28Saban BibentCincinnati, OH1012.201
37Landon SimonIndianapolis, IN24S12.249
43Kyle ShipleyPhoenix, AZ17GB12.300
54Paul DuesMinster, OH8712.357
61Gage EtgenCelina, OH9912.825
79Greg MitchellWashington, WV00113.314
82Rick LewisOxnard, CA4113.561
95Garrett MitchellWashington, WV001M14.457

Qualifying 2

00:01:36
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Thomas MeseraullSan Jose, CA0012.055
26Steve IrwinFenton, MI012.429
33Dallas HewittTroy, OH18H12.438
41Trey JacobsShreve, OH3J12.503
58Chad WilsonToledo, OH1412.635
65Toby AlfreyMiamisburg, OH5A12.664
79Dustin WebberGoshen, OH912.723
82Blake VermillionGreencastle, IN7313.034
97Steve LittleWaynesfield, OH5313.081

Qualifying 3

00:01:27
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Michael FischesserCincinnati, OH4F12.849
28Luke HallLudlow Falls, OH9N13.021
36Jackson SloneNoblesville, IN1613.082
44Jesse VermillionGreencastle, IN5V13.201
55Max FrankWilliamston, MI2513.440
62Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI4913.459
71Andrew HeitkampNorth Star, OH413.599
87Rodney HurstTiffin, OH97X15.575

Qualifying 4

00:00:46
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
17Matt WestfallPleasant Hill, OH33M12.504
28Kody SwansonKingsburg, CA9812.559
33Dustin IngleLima, OH2DI12.613
45Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8612.947
54Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH2413.065
61Drew RaderFindlay, OH7413.080
72Ben VarnerIndianapolis, IN17BV14.046
86Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G14.563
BOSS Racing Tomorrow at Waynesfield

7/2/2022 - BOSS Racing Tomorrow at Waynesfield

Ready to race the #10 Epoxy Systems International/Glenn Farms Sprint, powered by Wedgewood Motorsports, during Sunday's Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series race as part of Waynesfield Raceway Park's 13th Annual Jack Hewitt Classic. Will ...

Facebook

Sponsors

Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors